Kinsmen Civic Centre (PHA), Venues (Peterborough Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
Dec 31010203040506
Rep
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
PEP
Rep
Minor Peewee A
W (5-1)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MP-A073]
Rep
Peewee A
L (1-6)
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[P-A097]
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
PEP
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE White
L (1-6)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[N-A073]
Rep
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[P-AE070]
M/J
Yellow
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. M/J - Green
Rep
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
T (2-2)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MA-AE079]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
L (1-6)
6:15 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[M-AA083]
SrTy
Leafs
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. SrTy - Oilers
SrTy
Oilers & Senators
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
SrTy
Bruins & Canadiens
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
W (9-1)
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MA-AA103]
MD
Tyke 7 MD Maroon
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE White
L (1-6)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[N-A079]
Rep
Peewee AA
W (8-4)
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[P-AA111]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
L (0-4)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[MP-A079]
Rep
Atom AA
W (4-1)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A-AA117]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
W (2-1)
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MB-AA104]
Rep
Midget AA
L (0-7)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[M-AA084]
07080910111213
Mite
Sharks & Leafs
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Canadiens & Rangers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Rookies
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mite
Bruins & Senators
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pw
Team 4 - Orange & Team 6 - Light Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pw
Team 3 - Copper & Team 7 - Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
RS
Novice RS
L (1-15)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Kingston
Rep
Novice AA
W (6-0)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[N-AA104]
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (3-6)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MA-A062]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
L (0-1)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MP-AA104]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
W (3-1)
7:00 PM-8:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MB-AA100]
Ban
Heat & Green
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practic
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP
Leafs
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
Rep
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Pw
Team 1 - White & Team 10 - Black
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
W (9-3)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[N-AA105]
Ban
Heat
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Orange
Ban
Ptbo Refrigeration
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
M/J
Black
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. M/J - White
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
T (4-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[A-AE095]
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Midget RS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
T (1-1)
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
vs. Kitchener Rangers
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
W (5-3)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[OMP-AE-C1]
Rep
Midget AA
L (1-8)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[M-AA081]
14151617181920
RS
Atom RS
W (4-2)
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. KAMHA
Rep
Novice AA
W (6-3)
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[N-AA097]
MD
Tyke 7 MD Maroon
L (1-4)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros Blue
[T72-R032]
Ban
Black
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Heat
Ban
Orange
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ban - Ptbo Refrigeration
MD
Tyke 7 MD Maroon
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Ban
Ptbo Refrigeration
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Ban - Green
Rep
Minor Midget AE
W (10-0)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[OMM-AE-A1]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
W (5-1)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[OA-A-C1]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
W (7-2)
7:30 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[OMB-AE-A1]
M/J
Orange
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. M/J - Red
Rep
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (3-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[OMA-A-D1]
Rep
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
SrTy
Canadiens
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. SrTy - Bruins
21222324252627
Nov
Yellow Dodge Rampage & Blue Dodge Demons
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Leafs & Rangers
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Pw
Team 3 - Copper & Team 8 - Dark Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pw
Team 5 - Yellow & Team 6 - Light Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AA
L (2-3)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[N-AA100]
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
T (2-2)
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[T73-R035]
Rep
Peewee A
L (0-2)
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[OP-A-A2]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
L (3-6)
5:15 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[OMB-A-B2]
Ban
Heat
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Black
Ban
Green
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ban - Orange
Rep
Novice AE White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (4-3)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[OMA-A-D3]
Rep
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Ban
Orange
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Ban - Heat
Ban
Ptbo Refrigeration
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ban - Green
Rep
Atom A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
M/J
Yellow
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. M/J - Orange
Rep
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Peewee RS
W (3-2)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Stouffville
RS
Midget RS
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SrTy
Senators
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. SrTy - Canadiens
SrTy
Oilers & Senators
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
SrTy
Bruins & Leafs
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
Nov
Black Dodge Phoenix & Yellow Dodge Rampage
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD Maroon
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (3-1)
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[OMA-A-D5]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
W (7-2)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[OP-AE2-D3]
Rep
Peewee A
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
L (1-6)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[M-AA074]
28293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
Mite
Leafs & Canadiens
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Senators & Rangers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Bruins & Sharks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Rookies
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Pw
Team 9 - Green & Team 4 - Orange
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pw
Team 7 - Red & Team 10 - Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
L (2-3)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[T73-R034]
MD
Tyke 7 MD Maroon
L (2-4)
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights White
[T72-R037]
Rep
Atom AA
W (6-2)
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[OA-AA-A1]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Ban
Black
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Green
Ban
Orange
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ban - Ptbo Refrigeration
Rep
Novice AE White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD Maroon
7:00 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Ban
Heat
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Ban - Green
Ban
Orange
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
PEP
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
L (2-5)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[OMP-AE-D2]
M/J
Black
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. M/J - White
M/J
Green
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. M/J - Red
Rep
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
L (1-2)
6:00 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[OMB-AA-A2]
Rep
Atom AE
L (1-2)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[OA-AE1-D1]
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee RS
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
SrTy
Senators
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles White
[CT-4]
SrTy
Leafs
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
vs. Ennismore Tyke 1
[CT-5]
SrTy
Bruins
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
vs. Warkworth Bulldogs
[OT-8]
SrTy
Canadiens
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
@ Kawartha Coyotes White
[SM-12]
SrTy
Oilers
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
@ Manvers Mustangs
[CHE-16]
Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10
Pw
Team 4 - Orange & Team 2 - Grey
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
Pw
Team 10 - Black & Team 3 - Copper
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice A Maroon
T (3-3)
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[O-NE-A-Q2-2]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
W (3-1)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[OA-AE1-D3]
Rep
Midget AA
L (0-2)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[LM-AA-D2]
Rep
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Ban
Black
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Ban - Orange
Ban
Green
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
M/J
Black
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. M/J - Orange
M/J
Yellow
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. M/J - Green
Rep
Minor Peewee A
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (0-8)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[LMA-AE-H4]
Rep
Bantam AA
W (5-2)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[OB-AA-B4]
Rep
Peewee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Pw
Team 3 - Copper
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee RS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SrTy
Bruins
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. SrTy - Leafs
SrTy
Oilers & Leafs
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
SrTy
Canadiens & Senators
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
RS
Midget RS
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Kingston
Rep
Minor Peewee A
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
L (1-3)
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[LP-A-J5]
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (3-5)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[OMA-A-E4]
Rep
Bantam AE
W (4-2)
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[O-B-AE1-Q3-3]
Rep
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Peterborough Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Kinsmen Civic Centre (PHA)
1 Kinsmen Way , Peterborough, ON  
  • Current Season

    93 - 76 - 18
  • All-Time

    358 - 254 - 82
Printed from peterboroughhockey.com on Wednesday, February 21, 2018 at 4:01 AM