Kinsmen Civic Centre (PHA), Venues (Peterborough Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Mite
Oilers & Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD Maroon
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals Red
[T7-P093]
Rep
Novice A Maroon
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[N-A069]
Rep
Peewee A
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[P-A105]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
3:30 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MB-AE083]
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Ban
Team 5
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Ban - Team 3
Ban
Team 4
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 6
Rep
Novice AE White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
RS
Midget RS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Ban
Team 6
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Ban - Team 5
Ban
Team 4
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 2
Rep
Atom A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P-AA110]
M/J
Team 4
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. M/J - Team 6
M/J
Team 5
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. M/J - Team 3
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[A-AE091]
Rep
Peewee AA
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE White
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians AE
[N-A075]
SrTy
Leafs
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
SrTy
Bruins
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
vs. SrTy - Canadiens
SrTy
Oilers
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
vs. SrTy - Senators
Mite
Kings & Stars
10:45 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice A Maroon
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[N-A067]
Rep
Novice AE White
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[N-A080]
Clinic
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[P-AA104]
Rep
Atom AA
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A-AA125]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MB-AA098]
Rep
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[M-AA077]
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Mite
Oilers & Leafs
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Canadiens & Bruins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Stars & Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Senators & Penguins
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pw
Team 8 & Team 6
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pw
Team 10 & Team 4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[T7-P097]
Rep
Minor Atom AA
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MA-AA105]
Rep
Peewee AE
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[P-AE067]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:15 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[MB-A064]
Ban
Team 6
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 3
Ban
Team 2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ban - Team 5
Rep
Novice AE White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Ban
Team 1
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Ban - Team 4
Ban
Team 6
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 3
Rep
Minor Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD Maroon
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
M/J
Team 2
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. M/J - Team 4
M/J
Team 1
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. M/J - Team 5
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[A-AE093]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
RS
Midget RS
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee RS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SrTy
Canadiens
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
vs. SrTy - Senators
SrTy
Leafs
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
vs. SrTy - Oilers
SrTy
Bruins
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
vs. SrTy - Canadiens
MD
Tyke 7 MD Maroon
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
[T7-P096]
Rep
Novice AE White
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[N-A074]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MP-A076]
Rep
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[P-AE071]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MB-AE091]
Rep
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[M-AA080]
05060708091011
Mite
Stars & Bruins
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Oilers & Penguins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Senators & Canadiens
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Leafs & Kings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pw
Team 10 & Team 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pw
Team 8 & Team 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals White
[T7-P098]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[M-AA082]
Ban
Team 4
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 3
Ban
Team 1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ban - Team 2
Rep
Novice AE White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Ban
Team 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 2
Ban
Team 3
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ban - Team 5
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[P-A102]
M/J
Team 3
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. M/J - Team 2
M/J
Team 1
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. M/J - Team 6
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Atom RS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[A-AA124]
SrTy
Bruins
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
vs. SrTy - Oilers
SrTy
Leafs
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
vs. SrTy - Senators
SrTy
Canadiens
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
vs. SrTy - Oilers
Nov
Team 3 & Team 4
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD Maroon
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros Blue
[T7-P090]
Rep
Novice A Maroon
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[N-A062]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MA-AE083]
Rep
Atom AA
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[A-AA122]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MB-AA105]
Rep
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Mite
Senators & Oilers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Bruins & Kings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Canadiens & Penguins
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Stars & Leafs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pw
Team 6 & Team 9
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pw
Team 1 & Team 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice A Maroon
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors Black
[T7-P104]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MP-AA098]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
4:45 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MB-AE090]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MB-A070]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MB-AA108]
Rep
Novice AE White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Ban
Team 4
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 3
Ban
Team 6
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ban - Team 2
Rep
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
M/J
Team 6
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. M/J - Team 3
M/J
Team 5
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. M/J - Team 2
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
SrTy
Bruins & Senators
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
19202122232425
Mite
Bruins & Senators
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Pw
Team 3 & Team 9
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Pw
Team 2 & Team 6
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Peewee A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[P-A094]
Ban
Team 5
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 2
Ban
Team 1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ban - Team 3
Rep
Novice AE White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Pw
Team 7 & Team 10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Ban
Team 6
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Ban - Team 1
Ban
Team 5
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 4
Rep
Atom A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
M/J
Team 5
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. M/J - Team 2
M/J
Team 4
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. M/J - Team 3
RS
Novice RS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MB-AA101]
RS
Minor Atom RS
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
RS
Midget RS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SrTy
Senators
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
vs. SrTy - Canadiens
SrTy
Bruins
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
vs. SrTy - Leafs
SrTy
Canadiens
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
vs. SrTy - Oilers
Rep
Novice AE White
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[N-A078]
Rep
Novice A Maroon
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[N-A072]
Rep
Peewee AA
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[P-AA097]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MA-AE081]
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[MA-A058]
Rep
Atom AA
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[A-AA113]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MB-AA107]
Rep
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[M-AA073]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
Mite
Canadiens & Oilers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Bruins & Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Penguins & Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Senators & Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Pw
Team 1 & Team 8
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice A Maroon
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD Maroon
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. MD - Tyke 7 MD White
[T7-P094]
Rep
Novice AE White
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[N-A076]
Rep
Minor Atom A
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MA-A070]
Rep
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[P-AE063]
Ban
Team 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 4
Ban
Team 5
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Ban - Team 3
Ban
Team 6
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ban - Team 2
Rep
Novice AE White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Ban
Team 2
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Ban - Team 4
Ban
Team 1
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 3
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[B-AA127]
M/J
Team 5
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. M/J - Team 6
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MP-AE067]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
5:15 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MB-AE088]
Ban
Team 3
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 4
Ban
Team 2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ban - Team 5
Rep
Novice AE White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Ban
Team 3
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Ban - Team 6
Rep
Bantam AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[B-AA113]
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE White
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
M/J
Team 3
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. M/J - Team 6
M/J
Team 2
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. M/J - Team 5
Rep
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
RS
Atom RS
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Peewee RS
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SrTy
Oilers
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
vs. SrTy - Leafs
SrTy
Bruins
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
vs. SrTy - Canadiens
SrTy
Senators
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
vs. SrTy - Oilers
Nov
Team 2 & Team 4
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD Maroon
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights White
[T7-P089]
Rep
Novice A Maroon
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[N-A065]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MA-AE080]
Rep
Atom AA
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[A-AA121]
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MB-AA102]
Rep
Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[M-AA075]
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Peterborough Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Kinsmen Civic Centre (PHA)
1 Kinsmen Way , Peterborough, ON  
  • Current Season

    26 - 10 - 7
  • All-Time

    291 - 188 - 71
Printed from peterboroughhockey.com on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 at 11:46 PM