Kinsmen Civic Centre (PGHA), Venues (Peterborough Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Pw
Team 5 & Team 4
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Ban
Team 1 & Team 2
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Shared Practice
Ban
Team 3 & Team 4
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
W (3-2)
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[B-AA124]
RS
Minor Atom RS
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
RS
Atom RS
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Mite
Bruins & Canadiens
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Leafs & Oilers
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Penguins & Senators
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Kings & Stars
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Nov
Team 3 & Team 1
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
W (4-1)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[N-AA098]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
L (0-5)
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MP-AA108]
Rep
Peewee A
W (7-1)
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[P-A091]
Rep
Minor Midget AE
W (6-0)
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MM-AE040]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
L (0-1)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[MM-AA098]
01020304050607
Atm
Team 10 & Team 6
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 3 & Team 8
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 4 & Team 2
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AA
W (1-0)
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[N-AA107]
Rep
Novice A Maroon
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
L (0-3)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[B-AA117]
Rep
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Atom RS
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
RS
Atom RS
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee RS
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Mite
Leafs & Senators
7:15 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Oilers & Leafs
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Stars & Canadiens
9:45 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 1 & Team 7
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
W (3-2)
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[N-AA106]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (2-4)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MA-AE074]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
W (5-4)
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MB-AE089]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
T (2-2)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MM-AA101]
08091011121314
Atm
Team 1 & Team 9
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 10 & Team 8
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 2 & Team 7
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 3 & Team 6
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 4 & Team 5
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
SCARY SKATE
Rep
Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
SCARY SKATE
Rep
Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
SCARY SKATE
Rep
Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
W (6-1)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[A-AA123]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
9:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
RS
Novice RS
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Atom RS
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Mite
Bruins & Senators
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Leafs & Stars
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Penguins & Oilers
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Senators & Kings
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 3
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
vs. Atm - Team 8
Rep
Atom A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AA
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (0-3)
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MA-AE075]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
L (2-7)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[MP-AA106]
Rep
Atom AE
T (1-1)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[A-AE090]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
L (2-4)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MP-A078]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
W (4-1)
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MM-AA104]
15161718192021
Atm
Team 6 & Team 10
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 5 & Team 2
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 4 & Team 3
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 9 & Team 8
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 7 & Team 1
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
SCARY SKATE
Rep
Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
SCARY SKATE
Rep
Minor Peewee AE
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
SCARY SKATE
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
SCARY SKATE
Rep
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
SrTy
Senators
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
22232425262728
Mite
Penguins & Senators
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
SCARY SKATE
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
SCARY SKATE
Ban
Team 3
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 1
M/J
Team 1
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. M/J - Team 2
Rep
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[B-AA122]
RS
Novice RS
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
RS
Atom RS
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Peewee RS
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Mite
Leafs & Penguins
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Bruins & Senators
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Canadiens & Oilers
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 2
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atm - Team 1
Rep
Novice AA
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[N-AA099]
Rep
Minor Atom A
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[MA-A066]
Rep
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A-AE082]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MP-AA097]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MB-AE093]
Rep
Bantam AE
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[B-AE038]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MM-AA099]
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Atm
Team 3 & Team 2
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 9 & Team 7
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 8 & Team 6
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 5 & Team 1
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 10 & Team 4
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice A Maroon
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Ban
Team 5
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 2
M/J
Team 1
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. M/J - Team 3
RS
Minor Peewee RS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Pw
Team 1 & Team 5
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
RS
Minor Peewee RS
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Mite
Senators & Bruins
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Kings & Leafs
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Canadiens & Penguins
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Oilers & Stars
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 9
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
vs. Atm - Team 5
RS
Novice RS
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[N-AA108]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MA-AE073]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MB-A072]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MM-AA100]
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Atm
Team 9 & Team 5
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 6 & Team 4
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 10 & Team 1
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 7 & Team 3
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 8 & Team 2
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Ban
Team 6
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 4
M/J
Team 5
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. M/J - Team 4
RS
Minor Peewee RS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee RS
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Mite
Penguins & Leafs
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Stars & Oilers
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Canadiens & Kings
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Bruins & Senators
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 8
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
vs. Atm - Team 4
Rep
Minor Atom AA
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MA-AA097]
Rep
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[A-AE083]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MP-A077]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MB-AE092]
Rep
Minor Midget AE
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MM-AE045]
RS
Midget RS
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Peterborough Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Kinsmen Civic Centre (PGHA)
1 Kinsmen Way , Peterborough, ON  
  • Current Season

    18 - 13 - 3
  • All-Time

    219 - 144 - 37
Printed from peterboroughhockey.com on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 at 11:47 PM