Kinsmen Civic Centre (PGHA), Venues (Peterborough Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Mite
Penguins & Senators
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AE
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
SCARY SKATE
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
SCARY SKATE
Ban
Team 3
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 1
M/J
Team 1
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. M/J - Team 2
Rep
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[B-AA122]
RS
Novice RS
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
RS
Atom RS
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Peewee RS
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Mite
Leafs & Penguins
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Bruins & Senators
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Canadiens & Oilers
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 2
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Atm - Team 1
Rep
Novice AA
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[N-AA099]
Rep
Minor Atom A
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[MA-A066]
Rep
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A-AE082]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MP-AA097]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MB-AE093]
Rep
Bantam AE
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[B-AE038]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MM-AA099]
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Atm
Team 3 & Team 2
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 9 & Team 7
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 8 & Team 6
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 5 & Team 1
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 10 & Team 4
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice A Maroon
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Ban
Team 5
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 2
M/J
Team 1
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. M/J - Team 3
RS
Minor Peewee RS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Pw
Team 1 & Team 5
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
RS
Minor Peewee RS
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Mite
Senators & Bruins
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Kings & Leafs
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Canadiens & Penguins
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Oilers & Stars
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 9
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
vs. Atm - Team 5
RS
Novice RS
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AA
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[N-AA108]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MA-AE073]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MB-A072]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MM-AA100]
05060708091011
Atm
Team 9 & Team 5
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 6 & Team 4
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 10 & Team 1
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 7 & Team 3
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 8 & Team 2
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Ban
Team 6
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 4
M/J
Team 5
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. M/J - Team 4
RS
Minor Peewee RS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
RS
Peewee RS
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Mite
Penguins & Leafs
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Stars & Oilers
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Canadiens & Kings
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Bruins & Senators
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 8
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
vs. Atm - Team 4
Rep
Minor Atom AA
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MA-AA097]
Rep
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[A-AE083]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[MP-A077]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MB-AE092]
Rep
Minor Midget AE
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MM-AE045]
RS
Midget RS
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Atm
Team 4 & Team 8
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 7 & Team 5
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 6 & Team 9
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 2 & Team 10
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 1 & Team 3
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[P-AA105]
M/J
Team 2
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. M/J - Team 1
RS
Minor Peewee RS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[P-A096]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
JrTy
Bruins & Penguins
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
19202122232425
Atm
Team 2 & Team 1
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 8 & Team 3
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 7 & Team 4
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 6 & Team 5
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 9 & Team 10
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Ban
Team 2
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 3
M/J
Team 6
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. M/J - Team 2
RS
Minor Peewee RS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Pw
Team 5 & Team 8
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[B-AA121]
RS
Atom RS
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Peewee RS
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Mite
Leafs & Kings
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Canadiens & Oilers
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Leafs & Senators
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Bruins & Stars
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 5
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
vs. Atm - Team 10
Rep
Novice AA
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[N-AA102]
Rep
Atom AE
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[A-AE088]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats Blue
[MP-A072]
Rep
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[P-AE062]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MB-AE085]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MM-AA105]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
Atm
Team 5 & Team 3
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 4 & Team 9
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 1 & Team 8
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 10 & Team 7
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 2 & Team 6
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AA
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
SCARY SKATE
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
SCARY SKATE
Ban
Team 5
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 6
M/J
Team 1
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. M/J - Team 6
RS
Minor Peewee RS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
RS
Minor Midget RS
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Mite
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Atm
Team 7 & Team 6
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice A Maroon
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke 7 MD White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
SCARY SKATE
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
SCARY SKATE
Ban
Team 4
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 1
M/J
Team 3
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. M/J - Team 5
Rep
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
RS
other
6:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Mite
Senators & Penguins
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Mite
Leafs & Kings
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Nov
Team 3 & Team 6
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Nov
Team 5 & Team 1
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
Shared Practice
Atm
Team 10
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
vs. Atm - Team 4
Rep
Bantam AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MA-AA104]
Rep
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[A-A051]
Rep
Minor Peewee AA
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MP-AA099]
Rep
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[P-AE061]
Rep
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bulls
[MM-AA102]
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Peterborough Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Peterborough Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Kinsmen Civic Centre (PGHA)
1 Kinsmen Way , Peterborough, ON  
  • Current Season

    18 - 13 - 3
  • All-Time

    219 - 144 - 37
Printed from peterboroughhockey.com on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 at 11:48 PM